Turkey fines Facebook $271,000 for personal data violations
10.05.2019 0 0

Turkey fines Facebook $271,000 for personal data violations

Politics / Society
В закладки
Turkey fines Facebook $271,000 for personal data violations
The Turkish Department for Personal Data Protection (KVKK) has declared that it fined Facebook in the amount of 1.65 mln Turkish liras (roughly $271,000) in April of this year, reports Gazeta, citing CNN Turk. According to the KVKK, Facebook committed violations of the use of personal data that were linked to more than 300,000 Turkish users.
Комментарии (0)
Добавить комментарий
Armenian State Revenue Committee clarifies reason for ban on Turkish buses' entry
On May 9, over 100 Turkish bus drivers weren’t allowed to cross...
 Turkish administration postpones plans en route for augment taxes in favour of affluent
The adjournment is appointed headed for the parliament"s summer break...
 failure detains ancestor in favour of criticizing assault of Syria
The Turkish authorities allow launched an enquiry against...
Facebook Inc responds to calls to split company
Facebook Inc responds to calls to split company
Facebook Inc responds to calls to split company
10.05.19 In World / In World / Society
"We are a nation with a tradition of reining in monopolies…
 dud says 415 "terrorists" neutralized appear in armed action appear in Syria's north — media
According en route for the Turkish citizen Defense Ministry, members of the Kurdistan Workers" accomplice (PKK) after that People"s defence Units (YPG) are
лучший сайт где можно скачать шаблоны для dle 12.0 бесплатно